ROSALYN ANNE SAXSENMEIER - BEAR VALLEY, CALIFORNIA
July 28, 2016
Bear Valley, California
Images
Description
Age |
71 (in 2016) |
Hair |
Red/Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5’0” to 5’1” |
Weight |
125 to 130 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Details:
On July 28, 2016, Rosalyn Saxsenmeier went for a short walk at the Silver Valley Campground on the east end of Lake Alpine in Bear Valley, California. She has never been seen again. Saxsenmeier was last seen wearing a yellow or blue short-sleeved shirt, blue shorts, canvas tennis shoes, and wire rimmed reading glasses. She may have been wearing the following pieces of jewelry:
- A custom necklace with a blue/green opal stone on a very thin gold chain
- A silver, round pendant (a rocking horse with cut-outs on all four sides of the rocking horse) on a silver chain
- Watch (basic watch; not digital)
- Gold wedding band