ROBERT LEE HOURIHAN - PALMYRA, VIRGINIA
Palmyra, Virginia
April 8, 2011
Images
Description
Age |
33 (time of incident) |
Hair |
Red (Also has beard) |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
Approximately 5'8" to 5'11" |
Weight |
Approximately 200 to 250 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Details:
On April 8, 2011, Robert Lee Hourihan disappeared after visiting the E.W. Thomas Grocery store at approximately 8:00 a.m. in Palmyra, Virginia. The victim's last cell phone call was at 7:41 a.m. in Palmyra, Virginia. The victim was driving a white 2004 Chevrolet Cavalier with personalized license plates "TARAMAE." on May 28, 2011, the vehicle was located in a Target parking lot in La Plata, Maryland. For additional information regarding this victim, refer to the National Missing and Unidentified Persons System (NamUs) missing person database, case report number MP#10497.