ROBERT FRANK URTON - LAKESIDE, ARIZONA

Lakeside, Arizona
June 26, 1997

Download Poster

Images

Date of Photograph Unknown

Description

Age 49 years old at time of disappearance
Hair Black (Balding/Receding)
Eyes Green
Height 5’7”
Weight 160 to 170 pounds
Sex Male
Scars and Marks Urton has full sleeve tattoos on each arm and a tattoo on his chest (unknown descriptions).

Details:

Robert Frank Urton was last seen on June 26, 1997, in Lakeside, Arizona, when he left his residence with a male and female acquaintance. Urton had told his roommate to pick him up in Mesa, Arizona, if he did not return in a few days. The roommate advised that personal items Urton usually took when going away for a week or two were left behind in his apartment. Also missing was Urton’s dog. Urton has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigators are asking anyone with information regarding this case to contact the Bureau of Indian Affairs.