ROBERT DESHAWN CHILDERS - FLORENCE, ALABAMA
Florence, Alabama
September 17, 2016
Images
Description
Hair |
Gray |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
6'2" |
Weight |
240 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Details:
On September 17, 2016, Robert Childers left his residence near Highway 141 in Florence, Alabama, between 9:00 AM and 12:00 PM. According to his roommate, Childers locked his truck and walked down the road, giving no indication where he was going. He was wearing blue jeans, a long-sleeve green shirt and brown cowboy boots. Mr. Childers has not been seen or heard from since. He reportedly had little or no money when he last left home. Childers was an alcoholic and very depressed at the time of his disappearance. He did not take his medication with him. Friends are worried that he may be disoriented. Foul play is suspected. Childers is known to walk with a limp and his cervical vertebra are fused together.