PHILIP CARL RAUSH - ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
December 21, 2013
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Images
Description
Hair |
Gray and brown |
Eyes |
Brown and blue |
Height |
Approximately 5'6" to 5'8" |
Weight |
140 to 160 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Details:
On December 21, 2013, Philip Raush was last seen in Ann Arbor, Michigan, by his significant other when he departed for California on foot. Raush was reported missing on January 31, 2014, when his significant other was unable to locate him. Raush suffers from mental illness and has had contact with law enforcement on multiple occasions due to mental health episodes. Some of this law enforcement contact occurred on highways and near railroad tracks while Philip was on foot. Record checks indicate law enforcement agencies in Southern California queried Raush between January 2, 2014, and October 17, 2014, but the reasons for these queries and whether Raush was physically present at the time are unknown. Investigators have utilized Raush’s name and social security in efforts to locate him in a mental health or corrections facility to no avail. Investigators ask that all agencies review their cases to identify any possible contact with an individual matching the description of Raush.