PETER ROMANO - ENDICOTT, NEW YORK

May 2016
Endicott, New York

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 21, 1942
Hair Brown/Gray
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Sex Male
Race White

Details:

Peter Romano disappeared from the Endicott, New York, area in May 2016. Since this time, law enforcement investigated the circumstances of his disappearance. Romano
previously lived in Brooklyn, New York. In 2013, Romano moved to Pennsylvania and, later, to Endicott, New York. 

Peter Romano’s disappearance is unsolved. Anyone with information regarding Romano or this case is urged to contact the FBI Albany Field Office.