PAUL HARROD - SHERIDAN, INDIANA

November 26, 1992
Sheridan, Indiana

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken November 26, 1992

Description

Age 50 (At time of disappearance)
Hair Brown balding/receding
Eyes Blue
Height 5’8”
Weight 195 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Scars and Marks Paul has a large scar on the crown of his head from hair replacement surgery.

Remarks:

He was last seen wearing washed denim jeans, red plaid button down shirt, a “Chesty Chips” jacket, a silver watch worn on left wrist facing inward, and a wedding ring. He has a possible New York or Pennsylvania accent.

Details:

On Thursday, November 26, 1992, Paul Raymond Harrod left his home near Sheridan, Indiana, and has not been seen or heard from since that date. Harrod left a $100 bill and a note for his wife stating he “needed to get away for a while.” He left in his 1992 white Geo Metro 2-door hatchback but left no indication where he was going or when he might return. It may be possible that Paul Harrod was an assumed identity. It is also possible that he may have been in the military.

Anyone with information regarding the disappearance of Paul Harrod is asked to contact the Hamilton County Sheriff’s Office.