PATRICIA SPENCER - OSCODA, MICHIGAN

Oscoda, Michigan
October 31, 1969

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 16 years old
Hair Blonde (longer than shoulder length)
Eyes Blue
Height 5'3" to 5'5"
Weight 120 to 130 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

Clothing: Tweed or brown plaid skirt, brown sweater, grey and green plaid jacket, and brown shoes with thick heels

Details:

On Friday, October 31, 1969, Patricia Spencer (16) and Pamela Sue Hobley (15) (schoolmates) were reported missing from Oscoda, Michigan. The girls were not considered friends, but it is thought that they may have skipped school together and no one has seen or heard from them since. Neither girl had a purse or ID with them. Foul play is suspected.