PAH POW - ABERDEEN, SOUTH DAKOTA
April 17, 2016
Aberdeen, South Dakota
Images
Description
Age |
30 years old (at time of incident) |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'2" |
Weight |
110 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
Asian |
Details:
On April 17, 2016, at 11:00 p.m., Pah Pow, a 30-year-old Asian female who is described as 5’2”, 110 pounds, having black shoulder length hair and brown eyes, was last seen in Aberdeen, South Dakota. Pow was last seen leaving her residence after an argument with her husband. She was reportedly enroute to her boyfriend’s house by foot. Pow never came back to her residence and did not report to work at the DemKota Ranch Beef Plant the next day. Pow’s cell phone was turned off at the exact time she was last seen, and she has not been in contact since with family and friends.
Pow was last seen wearing a white shirt, blue jeans, and pink tennis shoes. Pow was also reported to have been wearing a silver ring and a necklace with a silver heart. According to dental records, Pow has four missing and five restored teeth. Pow was known to suffer from depression and anxiety. Pow’s DNA profile is available for direct comparison, and a family DNA reference sample has been collected and uploaded to CODIS.