OLIVETTE LYVONIA TURNER - NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE

May 1, 1989
Nashville, Tennessee

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 30 years old (at time of disappearance)
Hair Black / Red
Eyes Brown
Height 5'4"
Weight 100 to 120 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black

Details:

Olivette Lyvonia Turner was last seen on May 1, 1989, in Nashville, Tennessee.  She told her family she planned to visit her aunt in Pennsylvania.  On May 17, 1989, Turner was reported missing by her sister after family had not heard from her and she had not shown up at her aunt’s home.  Her aunt was unaware of Turner’s potential visit.  Investigation disclosed that Turner was known to visit truck stops and hitchhike with truckers as a mode of transportation.