OLGA BARREIRO-LOPEZ - MIAMI, FLORIDA

Miami, Florida
January 30, 2015

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2010

Description

Age 58 (At time of disappearance)
Hair Brown/Auburn
Eyes Brown
Height 5’6” to 5’8”
Weight 145 to 155 pounds
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)

Details:

On January 30, 2015, Olga Barreiro-Lopez was last seen leaving her residence in the 11400 block of SW 72nd Terrace, Miami, Florida. At the time of her disappearance, she did not inform anyone where she was going. She is known to travel by bus and may have changed her hair color from brown to black. She is known to have frequented the Mother of Christ Catholic Church, located at 14141 SW 26th Street, Miami, Florida. She has white depigmentation spots on her arms and legs, and a scar on her chest.

Anyone with information is asked to contact the Miami-Dade Police Department.