NICOLE SHALONDA JOHNSON - CHICAGO, ILLINOIS

December 13, 2002
Chicago, Illinois

Download Poster

Images

Photograph date unknown
Photograph age-progressed to 23 years old
Photograph age-progressed to 30 years old

Alias:

"Runny"

Description

Age 16 years old at time of disappearance
Hair Black (shoulder length)
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 115 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black

Remarks:

Nicole was wearing blue jeans, blue shirt, red and white shoes, and a black coat. She had pierced ears.

Details:

Nicole Shalonda Johnson aka Runny was last seen on December 9, 2002, by family members. According to Johnson’s mother, she was last seen on December 13, 2002, in the vicinity of 87th and Cottage Grove and again near 79th and King Drive Avenue in Chicago, Illinois, by friends. According to friends, Johnson stated she wasn’t going to return home. Johnson suffers from mild depression but hadn’t taken her medication in months prior to her disappearance. Anyone with information regarding Nicole Johnson’s disappearance is asked to contact Chicago Police Department.