MONIQUE CHRISTINE DANIELS - MOORE, OKLAHOMA

June 2, 1992
Moore, Oklahoma

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 15 years old (at time of disappearance)
Hair Brown/Sandy Blonde
Eyes Blue
Height 5'4"
Weight 125 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

On June 2, 1992, Monique Christine Daniels was last seen in Moore, Oklahoma. Daniels was last seen wearing a men’s large military-style green or brown flight jacket and a men’s diamond ring that had tape on it. She occasionally wore blue wire-framed glasses and had a 3-inch scar on her chin. The Moore Police Department and Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation are asking for assistance in locating Daniels or obtaining details regarding her disappearance.