MOLLY DATTILO - INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA
July 6, 2004
Indianapolis, Indiana
Images
Description
Age |
23 (At time of disappearance) |
Hair |
Brown - shoulder length |
Eyes |
Hazel |
Height |
5’0” to 5’1” |
Weight |
100 to 105 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Molly has a brown birthmark on the outside of her right elbow and slightly deformed tip of her left thumb and nail/hooked thumbnail. |
Details:
Molly Dattilo was reported missing by her brother on July 8, 2004. She was last seen on July 6, 2004, around 7:00 p.m. Molly had intended to visit a nearby Wendy's restaurant to fill out a job application. Her brother noted that while Molly occasionally disappears for three days at a time, this instance felt different as she left without her phone or any clothing, despite having an appointment on July 9, 2004.
Anyone with information regarding the disappearance of Molly Dattilo is asked to contact the Indianapolis Police Department.