MICHAEL JEROME BILLS - DOWNERS GROVE, ILLINOIS
October 1, 2012
Downers Grove, DuPage County, Illinois
Images
Description
Age |
50 years old (at time of disappearance) |
Hair |
Brown, worn collar-length |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
5'8" |
Weight |
180 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Details:
On October 1, 2012, Michael Jerome Bills failed to attend his birthday party at an area pizza establishment and has not been seen or heard from since.
When his family returned home from the celebration, Bills’ wallet, travel bag, and miscellaneous belongings were also gone. Bills was living with his parents at the time of his disappearance and refused to take his prescribed medications.
In the past, Bills has lived in a low-budget hotel and the local YMCA facility. Bills is a free-lance artist and has been described as a “loner” with depression and anxiety issues and occasional delusional episodes. The Downers Grove Police Department is requesting assistance with locating Bills.