MELVIN L. SHOEMAKER - PARKMAN, OHIO
April 11, 1994
Parkman, Ohio
Images
Description
Age |
71 years old at the time of his disappearance |
Hair |
Brown and gray, receding |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'9" to 5'10" |
Weight |
200 to 250 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Details:
In the spring of 1994, 71-year-old Melvin L. Shoemaker disappeared, and has not been seen or heard from since. He left his home and vehicles behind. Despite extensive investigative efforts, no leads have been developed. Law enforcement is requesting the public’s assistance in providing information regarding Shoemaker’s disappearance and/or the circumstances surrounding his disappearance.