MARIBEL OQUENDO-CARRERO - HOMESTEAD, FLORIDA
December 6, 1982
Homestead, Florida
Images
Description
Age |
9 (at time of disappearance) |
Hair |
Black (Collar-Length) |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
4'3" (at time of disappearance) |
Weight |
54 pounds (at time of disappearance) |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Details:
On December 6, 1982, Maribel Oquendo-Carrero left her home in Homestead, Florida, to walk to the corner store. Family members report she made it to the store and purchased items. Maribel has not been seen or heard from since. At the time she went missing, she was wearing a white t-shirt, blue and pink pants, and new beige and brown shoes. Both of Maribel’s ears are pierced.