MARCUS RUTLEDGE - NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE

June 8, 1998
Nashville, Tennessee

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 23 years old (at time of disappearance)
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks Rutledge has a scar on his right finger knuckle.

Details:

Marcus Rutledge was last seen on June 8, 1998, at his home in Nashville, Tennessee.  At the time of his disappearance, his 1995 red 4-door Plymouth Neon, Michigan license plate PEX755, was also missing; however, it was later recovered from the parking lot of the Riverwood apartments approximately 21 miles west of Rutledge’s home.  Rutledge has not been seen or heard from since.