LUZ ZAMORA-ALFEREZ - HOMESTEAD, FLORIDA

September 18, 1984
Homestead, Florida

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken circa 1968

Aliases:

Teyo, Tello, Jose,

Description

Age 45 years old at time of disappearance
Hair Gray/White
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 170 to 185 pounds
Sex Male

Details:

Luz Zamora-Alferez was last seen on September 18, 1984, in Homestead, Florida.  Prior to travelling to Homestead, Zamora had been residing in Bonita Springs, Florida.  At the time of his disappearance, he was supposed to take a Greyhound bus to Brownsville, Texas, but never arrived at his destination.  Zamora is originally from Mexico.  At the time of his disappearance, was a heavy smoker and preferred the Mexican brand, "Argentinos" and/or "Winston" cigarettes.  He has a large mole on the left side of his chest and a scar on his right leg from an axe injury. In 1984, Zamora had a full salt and pepper beard.