LINDA CAROL TAYLOR - NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE

April 24, 1983
Nashville, Tennessee

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 34 years old (at the time of disappearance)
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'3"
Weight 120 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

On April 24, 1983, Linda Carol Taylor was reported missing by her friends. Her friends advised they left Linda at apartment "C", located at 2120 Belmont Boulevard in Nashville, Tennessee, while they went out drinking. When her friends returned to pick her up, the apartment's occupant refused to allow them into the apartment and advised them that Linda had left. Linda Taylor has not been seen or heard from since. Foul play is suspected in this case.