LAURIE JEAN DEPIES - MENASHA, WISCONSIN

August 19, 1992
Menasha, Wisconsin

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 20 years old (at time of disappearance)
Hair Brown
Eyes Green
Height 5'5"
Weight 115 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks Depies has a tattoo on her right ankle that looks like a squid.

Details:

On August 19, 1992, a co-worker walked Laurie Jean Depies to her vehicle after work at the Fox River Mall in Appleton, Wisconsin. Her vehicle was heard coming into the parking lot of her boyfriend’s apartment complex, located at 310 West Wilson Avenue in Appleton, Wisconsin; however, Depies never entered the apartment. Depies’ boyfriend’s sister and her friend searched for Depies in the parking lot to no avail.  They found her vehicle locked, with a Styrofoam cup of soda on top of it.  Foul play is suspected in Depies’ disappearance.