KENNETH EARL FOX - HOMESTEAD, FLORIDA

April 1, 1989
Homestead, Florida

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 44 (At time of disappearance)
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6’3”
Weight 155 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Details:

Kenneth Fox was last heard from on April 1,1989, when he called his mother from a pay phone in Homestead, Florida. At the time of his disappearance, he was homeless and staying
in a wooded area. Records suggest that he may have traveled to Texas, Arizona, and California in the summer of 1991. He may have traveled to Georgia in 1997. Fox was originally from Lexington, Kentucky. His top or bottom front tooth is chipped. He was last known to be traveling by bicycle, on foot, or by hitchhiking.

Anyone with information is asked to contact the Homestead Police Department.