KAYSEY MARIE YODER - EATON, COLORADO

Eaton, Colorado
January 14, 2024

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in March of 2022

Alias:

Tamara Jean Ruth

Description

Age 34 years old (at age of disappearance)
Hair Blonde
Eyes Hazel
Height 5'9"
Weight 110 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

Yoder has pierced ears.

Details:

On January 15, 2024, Kaysey Marie Yoder was reported missing by her spouse after she did not return home. On January 14, 2024, she was last seen leaving her house alone, carrying a backpack. The backpack was found in a ditch approximately one mile southwest of her residence. She was last seen wearing a brown jacket (size small), blue jeans, black knee-high combat style boots (size 8), and black glasses.