KATHERINE JOY ALLEN - DENVER, COLORADO

June 12, 1996
Denver, Colorado

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 12, 1953
Age 42 at the time of her disappearance
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'2"
Weight 115 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black
Scars and Marks Allen has a mole on her right cheek.

Details:

Katherine Joy Allen was known to struggle with narcotics in the past. In the days leading up to her disappearance she had contact with her family, telling them she was planning to attend her daughter's graduation. The victim did not show up for the graduation, and the family has had no further contact with her.