KATHERINE DOLAN HECKEL - LOCK HAVEN, PENNSYLVANIA

Lock Haven, Pennsylvania
July 15, 1991

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 40 years old – (Time of Incident)
Hair Brown - Curly
Eyes Brown
Height 5’5”
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks Heckel has a surgery scar on her abdomen from where her right kidney was removed.

Remarks:

Heckel was last wearing a maroon, blue and yellow print sleeveless dress; potentially tan flat shoes; and a gold engagement right with one carat diamond.

Details:

On July 15, 1991, Katherine Dolan Heckel was last seen as she left her place of employment for lunch. Heckel’s vehicle was found abandoned in the parking lot of the local hospital on July 18, 1991. Heckel has not been seen or heard from since and evidence suggests foul play is involved in her disappearance. For additional information and photographs regarding this victim, refer to the National Missing and Unidentified Persons System (NamUs) missing persons database, case report number MP# 14211.