KATELIN MICHELLE AKENS - PARTLOW, VIRGINIA
December 5, 2015
Partlow, Virgina
Images
Description
Age |
19 years old (at time of disappearance) |
Hair |
Blonde |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
5'4" |
Weight |
122 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Akens has a tattoo of five butterflies on her arm, and a tattoo of three stars on her right foot. She has gauge earrings in her earlobes, a navel piercing, a nose piercing, and a lip piercing. |
Details:
Katelin Akens was last seen on December 5, 2015, in the vicinity of Oak Crest Drive in Parlow, Virginia. She was visiting family in Spotsylvania County, Virginia, and was scheduled to fly home to Arizona on December 5, 2015. However, she did not board her flight and has not been seen since. On December 7, 2015, the Virginia Department of Transportation (VDOT) recovered a piece of blue luggage from a roadside ditch, unzipped, empty, and with a missing wheel. A wallet was located inside the luggage with Arizona identification belonging to Akens.