JUAN MARTINEZ GONZALEZ - MIAMI, FLORIDA

Miami, Florida
February 11, 2012

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken approximately 2011

Description

Age 45 (at time of disappearance)
Hair Black/Gray
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9" to 5'11"
Weight 190 to 210 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)

Details:

On February 11, 2012, Juan Martinez Gonzalez was last seen at a cafeteria and sports bar, located in the area of SW 192nd Street and Krome Avenue in Miami, Florida. He has not been seen or heard from since. He was driving a 1999 dark blue Ford F150 pickup truck, which had a light-colored tailgate that did not match the original dark blue paint. He sometimes wears a mustache or goatee. He is known to frequent the areas of Homestead, Miami Gardens, Kendall, and Hialeah (all in southern Florida).

Anyone with information is asked to contact the Miami-Dade Sheriff’s Office.