JOSHUA G. HOSMER - SACRAMENTO, CALIFORNIA

May 31, 2016
Sacramento, California

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 41 (at time of disappearance)
Hair Brown, Collar Length
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 300 to 350 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Scars and Marks Hosmer has a metal rod with three screws in his left ankle, a coral implant in his skull from a vehicle accident, mild scoliosis, and a prior broken nose. He also has multiple tattoos on his body.

Details:

Joshua G. Hosmer was last seen in the early morning hours of May 31, 2016, at his sister’s residence in Sacramento, California. He left the residence with two unknown males, in an unknown vehicle. According to his mother, Hosmer called her a few weeks later and claimed he had been abandoned in Tennessee and needed money. Hosmer’s mother wired him money and that was the last communication any family members have had with him. Hosmer lived a transient lifestyle and was not working at the time of his disappearance. He was an avid fan of the Grateful Dead and would travel all over the country to attend their concerts.