JENNIFER LYNN WYANT - NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE

June 28, 1980
Nashville, Tennessee

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 21 years old (at the time of her disappearance)
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'3"
Weight 125 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

On June 30, 1980, Jennifer Wyant's parents reported her missing when they were unable to contact after she did not report to work and did not attend church. Foul play is suspected in Wyant's disappearance.

A search of Wyant's apartment, located at 293 Tanglewood Court, Nashville, Tennessee, revealed it to be undisturbed and her vehicle was parked in the parking lot. On December 11, 1908, personal property, to include Wyant's Tennessee driver's license, was found on Blue Lake Road (currently known as Blue Lake Lane) in Rutherford County, approximately 15.5 miles southeast of her residence and three miles north of LaVergne, Tennessee.