JENNIFER JOYCE KESSE - ORLANDO, FLORIDA

Orlando, Florida
January 24, 2006

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 24 years old (at time of disappearance)
Hair Sandy Blonde
Eyes Green
Height 5'7"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks Tattoo of shamrock on left buttock

Details:

Jennifer Joyce Kesse was reported missing by family members, after not showing up for work at Westgate Resorts in Ocoee, Florida. She has had no contact with family or friends since her disappearance. Items missing from Kesse’s residence include a Verizon cell phone (serial # 039-02071456), a Nextel cell phone (serial #00080850757310), an iPod (serial #cnh5323g6j), Kesse’s keys, Florida driver’s license, and purse.

Surveillance footage shows a person of interest in Kesse’s disappearance. The image shows the suspect walking away from Kesse’s 2004 Chevy Malibu after parking it at an apartment complex located one mile from Kesse’s condo.