JEFFREY “JEFF” LEE STINNETT - ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
January 15, 1978
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Images
Description
Age |
21 years old at time of disappearance |
Hair |
Brown, Collar Length |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
5’10” to 5’11” |
Weight |
140 to 160 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Details:
Jeffrey Stinnett was last seen by his mother on January 15, 1978, but was not reported missing until April 19, 1978, after his housemate called to say Jeff had been missing for approximately seven days. Jeff’s personal belongings were found still in his apartment. Prior to his disappearance, Jeffrey had quit his job and may have been experimenting with LSD. Jeff played tennis in high school, wrote poetry, played Dungeons & Dragons, and was interested in the French language.