GREGORY KEITH MANN, JR. - WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS

May 10, 1997
Wichita Falls, Texas

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 20 years old (at time of disappearance)
Hair Short / Light Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'6"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White

Details:

On May 10, 1997, at approximately 11:45 p.m., Gregory “Keith” Mann, Jr. , was dropped off by friends at the Fountaingate Apartments where he lived in Wichita Falls, Texas.  Keith has not been seen or heard from since that night.  At the time he went missing, Keith was wearing blue jeans, an ivory-colored pullover, beige baseball cap and brown lace-up boots.  It is believed that he has been a victim of foul play.  The Wichita Falls Police Department is asking for assistance in locating Mann or obtaining details regarding his disappearance.