GLENNA JANE WEST - ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN

St. Joseph, Michigan
November 24, 1977

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 34 years old (at time of disappearance)
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

West was last seen wearing a red, white, and blue blouse, a long dark skirt, light tan boots, and a white care coat or maroon long coat.

Details:

On November 24, 1977, 34-year-old Glenna Jane West was last seen in St. Joseph, Michigan.  She was reported missing and has not been heard from since. It is possible she may have been driving a late sixties to early seventies model greenish brown, full-sized station wagon.  