GLENN THOMAS TATE - SACATON, ARIZONA
July 22, 2020
Sacaton, Arizona
Images
Description
Age |
35 years old (at time of disappearance in 2020) |
Hair |
Black (Shaved) |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'11" |
Weight |
200 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
American Indian / Alaska Native |
Scars and Marks |
Tate has a scar over his left eyebrow area and a tattoo of the letters "TATE" (one letter per finger) across one of his hands. |
Details:
Glenn Thomas Tate was last seen on July 22, 2020, in Sacaton, Arizona, when he sought medical treatment from a medical facility on the Gila River Indian Reservation. Tate was enrolled with the Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation, as well as with the White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation. Tate is noted to be 5’11” tall, approximately 200 pounds, and he always had a shaved head. He has a scar over his left eyebrow area, and he has a tattoo of the letters “TATE” (one letter per finger) across one of his hands.