ELIZABETH VASQUEZ WILLIAMS - TIJUANA, MEXICO

Tijuana, Mexico
August 18, 2020

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 48 years old
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 212 pounds
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks Williams has the following tattoos: “Louis Jr & Andy” on her right ankle; “Andy Garcia Jr” on the back of her neck; and “Sara” on the back of her right shoulder.

Details:

The FBI’s San Diego Field Office and the Chula Vista Police Department are seeking assistance from the public to locate Elizabeth Vasquez Williams. Williams was last seen on August 14, 2020, when she went to Tijuana, Mexico, to visit a friend. On August 18, 2020, Williams communicated with her family and indicated that she would contact them the next day; however, she did not contact her family, and they have not heard from her since. It is uncharacteristic of Williams to not contact her family for this length of time. Williams is believed to have last been wearing a black blouse, green shorts, and sandals.