DIANA LEE PECKHAM - BARODA, MICHIGAN

July 20, 1976
Baroda, Michigan

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 25 years old (at time of disappearance)
Hair Short, Dark Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 104 to 110 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

On July 20, 1976, Diana Peckham was reported missing by her spouse when he returned home after work to find her missing. All of her belongings were found left at the residence in Baroda, MIichigan. She was last seen wearing a blue shirt with a seagull image, and cutoff shorts with studs on them. Diana’s maiden name was Elmore. Prior to her disappearance, a suspicious white 69’ Plymouth sedan was seen outside of her residence. Anyone with information regarding Peckham’s disappearance is asked to contact the Michigan State Police Department, Violent Crimes Unit.