DAVID EMERSON, JR. - SNYDER, TEXAS

Snyder, Texas
January 10, 2015

Download Poster

Images

Description

Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5’10”
Weight 170 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks Scar on right face; piercing - tongue ring

Remarks:

Distinguishing characteristics: Metal implant in head (right eye/facial)

Clothing/Belongings: Black pants, solid white shirt, black and white tennis shoes, black head rag

Details:

Emerson was reported missing on February 18, 2015, in Snyder, Texas, indicating he had not been seen since January 10, 2015. Subsequent police investigations have developed unfounded tips that Emerson was possibly seen in Lubbock, Texas, which is approximately 85 miles northwest of Snyder. It is uncharacteristic of Emerson not to contact his family for this length of time. It is believed that he has been a victim of foul play. The Snyder Police Department is asking for assistance in locating Emerson or providing details of his disappearance.