DAVANTE RICHARDSON - GREYBULL, WYOMING
July 26, 2020
Greybull, Wyoming
Images
Description
Age |
28 years old (at time of disappearance) |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'0" to 6'1" |
Weight |
165 to 175 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Scars and Marks |
Richardson has a mole on the right side of his face under his bottom lip, sleeve tattoos on both of his arms, and the word “BLUE” tattooed across his left knuckles. |
Details:
Davante Richardson left Washington, D.C., in July 2020 traveling to Cody, Wyoming, in his 2016 Jeep Compass. He told others he was going to “help Kanye West.” Richardson’s family reported him missing to the Metropolitan Police Department on July 22, 2020, after not speaking to him. His Jeep was located 60-70 miles away from West’s ranch in Greybull, Wyoming. The vehicle showed no signs of mechanical issues. Richardson was believed to have been sighted at a gas station 150 miles south from where his vehicle was located on July 26, 2020. The witness says Richardson entered the passenger side of his Jeep while a white female entered the driver’s seat. Anyone with information regarding the disappearance of Davante Richardson is encouraged to reach out to investigators.