CELESTE DIANA DOGHMI - AUBURN, MAINE
Auburn, Maine
June 1, 2021
Images
Description
Age |
27 years old (at time of disappearance) |
Hair |
Brown, longer than shoulder length |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5’2” |
Weight |
110 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Scars and Marks |
Doghmi has a large tattoo on her right leg of a dream catcher with feathers, and a tattoo of the word “John” on her left breast. |
Details:
In June of 2021, Celeste Doghmi was reportedly last seen by her ex-boyfriend, leaving their apartment on 85 Academy Street in Auburn, Maine, and has not been seen or heard from since. She had recently given birth to a child, was in the process of enrolling for college, and was last active on social media on August 2, 2021. Her disappearance went unreported until 2023, when her ex-boyfriend was arrested for domestic abuse and the Maine Office of Child and Family Services began to search for Doghmi. The Maine State Police Department is asking for assistance in locating Doghmi or obtaining details regarding her disappearance.