CAROLYN SUE MARTIN - HAZEL PARK, MICHIGAN

(mother and son missing)
Hazel Park, Michigan
August 31, 1981

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 26
Hair Brown (shoulder length)
Eyes Blue
Height 5'5"
Build Medium
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

Carolyn and her 2-year-old son Mark Steven Martin were last seen on 08/31/1981, in Hazel Park, Michigan as they set out to move from Madison Heights, Michigan, to San Antonio, Texas. The Victims began their journey traveling southbound on Interstate 75 and have not been heard from or seen since.