CAROLINE LEE NORRIS - MIAMI, FLORIDA
September 11, 2019
Miami, Florida
Images
Photograph taken in 2018
Description
Age |
60 years old (at time of disappearance) |
Hair |
Gray |
Eyes |
Gray (severe cataracts) |
Height |
5'4" |
Weight |
160 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
Black |
Scars and Marks |
Norris has a tattoo of a cat paw on her breast, and a tattoo of the word "Jenard" on her shoulder. |
Details:
Caroline Lee Norris was last seen on September 11, 2019, in Miami, Florida. She told her family she was walking to a nearby convenience store. Norris did not return and has not been seen or heard from since. Norris was using a black-and-red walker and has impaired vision due to severe cataracts. At the time of her disappearance, she was wearing a long, black wig. It is believed that she has been a victim of foul play.