BRYAN MATTHEW MCGEHRIN - TANEYTOWN, MARYLAND

October 25, 2019
Taneytown, Maryland

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 36 years old (at time of disappearance)
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'8"
Weight 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race White

Remarks:

McGehrin was last wearing gray sweatpants, a blue/gray hooded jacket, white tennis shoes, and a baseball cap.

Details:

Bryan McGehrin was last seen at his mother’s residence on October 25, 2019, in Taneytown, Maryland.  When he left her residence, he did not say where he was going.  He was released from jail in Hagerstown, Maryland, two days prior.  McGehrin does not have a cell phone but would historically make contact with his family using his friends’ phones.  McGehrin has depression and was not taking medication for it.  He was supposed to attend a probation meeting but missed it. If you have any information regarding this investigation, please contact the Westminster Police Department.