BRIAN RANDALL SHAFFER - COLUMBUS, OHIO
Columbus, Ohio
April 1, 2006
Images
Description
Age |
27 at time of incident |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Hazel |
Height |
6'2" |
Weight |
160 to 165 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Shaffer has a Peal Jam tattoo on his upper right arm. He has a dot on the iris of his left eye. |
Details:
On April 1, 2006, Brian Randall Shaffer disappeared without an apparent reason. The last known contact was at 1:55 AM, when Shaffer was having drinks with friends at a local Ohio State University (OSU) bar in Columbus, Ohio. For additional information regarding this victim, refer to the National Missing and Unidentified Persons System (NamUs) missing person database, case report number MP#1709.