BRIAN ANTHONY WEHRLE - CARROLLTON, GEORGIA

September 23, 2009
Carrollton, Georgia

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 36 years old at time of disappearance
Hair Blond
Eyes Blue
Height 5'7"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race White

Remarks:

Wehrle has a pacemaker.

Details:

Brian Wehrle was last seen at his parents’ Carrollton, Georgia, home on September 23, 2009.  Wehrle left behind many of his possessions, to include his cell phone. His vehicle was also initially missing, but it was later recovered with the key in the ignition in Chattanooga, Tennessee, where Wehrle has no known ties. Prior to his disappearance, Wehrle resided in Atlanta, Georgia, with his partner.  Foul play is suspected in this case.  Anyone with information regarding Wehrle is asked to contact the Carrollton Police Department.