BARBARA JEAN ALEKSIVICH - BATH, NEW YORK

October 3, 1973
Bath, New York

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 24 years old
Hair Brown, Shoulder-Length
Eyes Hazel
Height 5'6"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

Aleksivich wore glasses.  She was last seen wearing a white blouse, a blue/white plaid skirt, a green pullover sweater, and brown loafers.

Details:

On October 3, 1973, Barbara Aleksivich left the Bath Elks Club, located near Gansevoort and William Streets in Bath, New York, at 10:45 p.m. She began the walk to her home,
approximately two blocks away.  Her husband reported her missing after she never arrived home. Aleksivich has not been heard from since, and foul play is suspected in her
disappearance.