ATRAYA BERARDI - ROCKLEDGE, FLORIDA

May 24, 2024
Rockledge, Florida

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken May 2024
Photograph taken May 2024

Description

Age 16 years old (at the time of disappearance)
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'4"
Weight 110 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks She has a tattoo of a heart between left finger and thumb.

Details:

Atraya Berardi was last seen on May 24, 2024, at 23:00 hours, leaving her residence where she lived with her aunt and uncle in Rockledge, Floridda, since March 2024. Prior to that, Berardi lived in Palatka, Florida, with her mother until January 2024, when her mother passed away. Berardi has no other ties to Rockledge. Berardi left behind her cellular phone, laptop, and most of her personal belongings. She left with her gray cat, that has a deformed ear, in a pet carrier and a bag of toiletries. Berardi has a history of running away in Palatka; however, she always returns after a couple days. The Rockledge Police Department is asking for assistance in locating Berardi or providing details of her disappearance.