AMY WELLS BRIDGEMAN - WELDON, NORTH CAROLINA

Weldon, North Carolina
June 24, 2013

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 42 years old
Hair Brown (changes it to black)
Eyes Blue
Height 5'2"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks Back of Neck: "True Slave" and "Pain is Beauty", Left Shoulder: Zombie, Right Shoulder: Slave Girl, Back: Cherry Tree

Details:

On June 24, 2013, Amy Wells Bridgeman left her home in Weldon, North Carolina. She was last seen wearing a white shirt with four black stripes and white Capri-style pants. Investigations reveal that the victim may have left the Weldon area with a long haul truck driver.