AMEERA DEADRICK - HOUSTON, TEXAS

April 1, 2016
Possibly in Houston, Texas

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2015
Photograph taken in 2015
Photograph age-progressed to 13 years old

Description

Age 7 years old (at time of disappearance)
Hair Black
Height 4'0" to 4'3"
Sex Female
Race Black

Details:

Ameera Deadrick was last seen in a Facebook video on approximately April 1, 2016. It appeared in the video she was at a Chuck E. Cheese, possibly in Houston, Texas. According to Ameera’s biological father, he left Ameera with a family friend named “Tootie” in the vicinity of Hubbard, Texas, on November 14, 2016, which is four hours away from Houston. At the time, Tootie may have been living in an apartment in Waco, Texas.