ALEXANDRIA JOY LOWITZER - SPRING, TEXAS

April 26, 2010

Download Poster

Images

Description

Hair Brown (Dyed black)
Eyes Blue
Height 5'2"
Weight 145 to 150 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

Clothing/Belongings: Dark pants, shirt and hoodie, multicolored backpack

Details:

The Harris County Sheriff’s Office is requesting assistance in locating or providing information about the disappearance of Ali Lowitzer.  Ali was last seen getting off her school bus on April 26, 2010 at 2:44 p.m.  The school bus stop was approximately 250 feet from her house in Spring, Texas.  A witness reported seeing her texting on her phone after she got off the school bus.  She has not been seen or heard from since.