ADAM JOHN "AJ" BREAUX - HOUMA, LOUISIANA

Houma, Louisiana
August 28, 1991

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 50 years old
Hair Brown/Gray/White
Eyes Brown
Height 5’11” tall
Weight 155 to 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Scars and Marks Scar over left eyebrow, Scar on abdomen from ulcer surgery, Light-colored birthmark on knee

Details:

Adam “AJ” Breaux was last seen after 10:00pm in the vicinity of the 120 block of Bernard Street in Houma, LA, near the Easy Does It Club. His vehicle, a 1988 silver Ford Tempo, was located abandoned in Jim Bowie Park, which is across the street from where he was last seen. His wallet and checkbook were found locked inside the vehicle. Breaux has not been seen or heard from since.